Synopsis: The story of a Danish commander, who accused for civil murder in Afghanistan, while trying to save his squad. Source IMDB.

Rated R | 1h 55min | Crime, Drama, War

Directed by
Tobias Lindholm

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tobias Lindholm

Cast
Alex Høgh Andersen … Anders Holm
Pilou Asbæk … Claus Michael Pedersen
Tuva Novotny … Maria Pedersen
Dar Salim … Najib Bisma
Søren Malling … Martin R. Olsen
Dulfi Al-Jabouri … Lutfi ‘Lasse’ Hassan
Charlotte Munck … Kajsa Danning
Petrine Agger … Ulla
Christian ‘Krolle’ Pedersen … Kenneth ‘Slagter’ Jensen
Birgitte Perssen … SFO-Leder
Phillip Sem Dambæk … Brian Brask
Morten Bennebo … Retsbetjent
Chenxi Huang … Sygeplejersker
Marianne Levy … Dommer
Jakob Frølund … Terkel Sand
Adam Chessa … Julius
Daniel Ulvedal Jensen … Danny Sorensen
Per Laudrup … Domsmand 1
Jonas Dienstrup … Lars Holm
Marie Elver Windekilde … Katrine Petersen
Andre Fog Sorensen … Nikolai Jones
Peter Heering … Oberst William Hjort
Nikolaj Seefeld Mortensen … Adam Nielsen
Wicky Fangel Petersen … Sygeplejersker
Hans Gottlieb … Laege
Martin Tamm Andersen … Michael Chidekel
Daniel … Jan Danebod / Marius Andersen
Bent Aa Frederiksen … Domsmand 2
Meyrem Hossani … Afghansk Familie
Christopher Siemssen … C. Nielsen
Ali Erkek … Auditorfuldmaegtig 2
Anders Rohde … Auditorfuldmaegtig 1
Andreas Buch Bogwardt … Elliot
David Barrett … Peter Rytter
Cecilie Elise Sondergaard … Figne
Heine Kaarsberg … Andreas Dybdal
Nikkel Sloth Wismann … Rene Skovgaard
Iman Hossani … Afghansk Familie
Peter Skjerbaek … Jeppe Gram
Hallilullah Hossani … Afghansk Familie
Akime Hossani … Afghansk Familie

Produced by
Rene Ezra … producer
Ron Halpern … executive producer
Maj-Britt Paulmann … line producer
Tomas Radoor … producer
Alex Sutherland … line producer
Henrik Zein … executive producer

Music by
Sune Wagner … (original music by)

Cinematography by
Magnus Nordenhof Jønck

Film Editing by
Adam Nielsen

Casting By
Tanja Grunwald

Production Design by
Thomas Greve

Art Direction by
Burak Yerlikaya
Nasser Zoubi … (second unit)

Costume Design by
Louize Nissen

Makeup Department
Tamay Karaloglu … make up assistant
Paul McGuinness … special makeup effects artist
Bjørg Serup … makeup & hair designer

Production Management
Berk Bengu … unit production manager
Carlos Ruiz Boceta … production manager: Spain Unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anders Barlebo … first assistant director
Alican Durbas … third assistant director
Yanal Kassay … first assistant director: second unit
Belkis Turan … first assistant director

Art Department
Efe Erdogan … Standby Props Master
Emrah Istanbullu … assistant art director
Ece Kiltac … set dresser
Lasse Strøm … graphic designer
Firat Uçan … assistant art director
Zeynep Yergüz … property master

Sound Department
Francisco Juan Burguillo … sound assistant: Spain
Morten Green … re-recording mixer / sound designer
Oguz Kaynak … boom operator
Jonas Langkilde … sound recordist
Andreas Sandborg … sound assistant
Oskar Skriver … sound effects editor

Special Effects by
Ozan Akman … special effects supervisor
Behic Aktan … special effects assistant
Juan Ramón Molina … special effects supervisor: Spain
Alican Yildiz … special effects assistant

Visual Effects by
Dan Dirckinck-Holmfeld … digital compositor
Dann Damgaard Sandgreen … compositor
Thomas Øhlenschlæger … visual effects supervisor Stunts
Volkan Deniz … stunt performer
Mehmet Ozdemir … assistant stunt coordinator
Serdar Taskesenlioglu … stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department
Tue Bengtsson … bestboy
Zelfi Elcin Kirca Gokce … digital image technician
Seda Kisacik … second assistant camera
Andreas Krohn … first assistant camera
Aslak Lytthans … gaffer
Jan Bastian Marthinsen … camera trainee
Evren Ozfirat … electrician
Ian N. Tomkins … director of photography: second unit

Casting Department
Selim Akcay … extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Beril Sinan … costumer

Editorial Department
Jacob Clemmensen … post-production coordinator
Daði Jónsson … on-line & conform

Location Management
Karim Kheir … location manager: second unit
Rasmus Rise … location manager: additional
Inanc Telci … location manager

Music Department
Patricio Pock-Steen Fraile … music supervisor

Transportation Department
Lee David Hollingsworth … directors and producers driver
Melele Sánchez … transportation manager. Spain unit
Ercan Temel … transportation coordinator

Other crew
Raya Aburub … jordan unit production coordinator
Nilay Ada … assistant production accountant
Jamal Al Adwan … jordan unit location scout
Matilda Appelin … producer assistant
Serdar Atik … production accountant
Yelin Bilgin … production coordinator
Cecilie Anna Christiansen … production coordinator
Umut Erdogan … production assistant
Dominik Fenster … voice artist
Volkan Kaplan … production assistant
Andrés Leal … production assistant (as Andrés Leal Chele)
Marc Leroyer … weapons coordinator
Oguz Mac … runner
Mar Pozo Lara … production coordinator: Spain unit
Adalet Uzum … Weapons Handler