Synopsis: A team of Navy SEALs discover an underwater treasure in a Bosnian lake. Source: IMDB

PG-13 | Action, Thriller | 3 February 2017 (USA)

Directed by
Steven Quale

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Luc Besson
Richard Wenk

Cast
J.K. Simmons
Sylvia Hoeks
Sullivan Stapleton
Ewen Bremner … Jim Rainey
Diarmaid Murtagh
Charlie Bewley
Clemens Schick
Dimitri Leonidas
Slavko Sobin … Partisan leader
Joshua Henry
Petra Vukelic … Anton’s mother
Alain Blazevic … Boris
Andrej Dojkic … Serb Guard #1
David Masterson … Walt
Chris Theisinger … Sergeant First Class Dubois
Ricardo Ewert … U.S. Sergeant
Karim Cherif … Milenko
Denis Lyons … Airforce Pilot
Artjom Gilz … Levin’s PFC
Sven Waasner … Nazi Colonel
Marc Hodapp … Nato Guard Sergeant Cosme
Marko Paradzik … Partisan
Patriq Pinheiro
Dino Bozicevic … Serbian soldier
Leon Hasancevic Matijasic … Anton
Matija Ferlin … Anton’s father
Nermin Mesanovic … Nazi soldier
Johan Gauci … Civil
João Roncha … Soldier (uncredited)

Produced by
Raphaël Benoliel … producer
Luc Besson … producer
Pierre Ellul … line producer: MT
Christoph Fisser … co-producer
Henning Molfenter … co-producer
Michael Schwarz … line producer
Charlie Woebcken … co-producer
Diego Zanco … line producer: Croatia

Music by
Eric Serra

Cinematography by
Brian Pearson

Film Editing by
Florent Vassault

Casting By
Mindy Marin
Mladen Starcevic
Cornelia von Braun

Production Design by
Hugues Tissandier

Art Direction by
Michael Fissneider
Ivo Husnjak
Dominique Moisan
Cornelia Ott … supervising art director
Veronika Radman
Stéphane Robuchon
Etienne Rohde
Ivana Skrabalo
Thierry Zemmour

Set Decoration by
Kara Lindstrom
Evelyne Tissandier

Costume Design by
Esther Walz

Makeup Department
Tina Jesenkovic … make up & hair artist: croatia
Jan Kempkens-Odemski … makeup artist
Valeska Schitthelm … key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Jenna Smith … crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist

Production Management
Thomas Averland … post-production supervisor
Marijan Bakovic … unit manager
Sasa Bijelic … assistant production manager: croatia
Alan Koletic … unit manager 1st. unit: croatia
Sanjin Krapinec … production manager: croatia
Mark Nolting … production manager
Tomislav Peleski … location assistant
Antoine Vermeesch … post-production manager: filmmore

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tobias Asam … second assistant director: second unit
Jan Böhme … additional third assistant director: crowd
Katharina Dietl … third assistant director: cast
Lana Ganic … third assistant director 1st unit: croatia
Ciall Kennett … trainee assistant director
Scott Kirby … first assistant director: second unit
Matthew Maggi … third assistant director: Malta
Eliot Mathews … first assistant director
Léo Médard … second assistant director: retakes
Rickie-Lee Roberts … second assistant director
Kai Siggelkow … third assistant director
Marko Sprajc … third assistant director 2nd unit: croatia
Bruno Stampalija … key set pa / third assistant director: second unit
Mathieu Turi … crowd assistant director

Art Department
Rade Basta … assistant art director: croatia
Roman Berger … standby carpenter
Ratko Bilus … swing gang / stay carpenter: croatia
Yves Boczek … props store manager
Katharina Boehm … propmaker
Ana Boljar … graphic designer: croatia / set designer
François Borgeaud … stand by props
Luka Botric … stby prop: croatia
Ana Buljan … asst set decorator: croatia
Marco Böhm … set dec shopper
Robert Capan … asst prop buyer / stby: croatia
Maja Cipek … head scenic painter: croatia
Charlie Clerc … graphic designer
Damir Crtalic … swing gang / stay painter: croatia
Frane Didic … set dresser
Nenad Drljaca … set dec buyer: croatia
Anita Dujic … assistant art director/coordinator: croatia
Axel Eichhorst … storyboard artist
Omid Gharakhanian … props buyer
Marijo Grepo … set dresser: croatia (as Mario Grepo)
Zlatko Habrun … set dresser: croatia
Adina Herbell … assistant art director
Nele Jordan … assistant set decorator
Axel Kahnt … property master
Marko Kaiser … assistant property master
Vince Kastner … assistant property master
Annika Kiel … graphic artist
Davor Kirin … set designer: croatia
Johanna Komander … Set Dec PA
Goran Kovacevic … construction manager assistant: croatia
Marko Lasic … prop buyer: croatia
Elvis Lasovic … set dresser
Michael Lieb … set designer
Ivan Lutter … set dresser
Julije Mirak … set dresser: croatia
David J. Negron Jr. … storyboard artist
Max Julian Otto … storyboard artist
Petra Poslek … props
Matthias Prange … swing gang
Ivan Prelec … construction manager: croatia
Mirko Rakoci … set dec. store man: croatia
Nele-Tabea Reineke … graphic artist
Branko Repalust … armorer
Kristijan Repalust … armorer
Igor Roginic … property master: croatia
Marko Roginic … props
Sanja Santini … set dresser: croatia
Ana Saric … assistant property master: croatia
Tobias Schroeter … propmaker: gold bars, stunt props
Sebastian Schulz … property buyer
Boris Sekulic … painter
Sasa Spoljaric … asst head plasterer / sculptor: croatia
Alwara Thaler … set decoration buyer
Petar Ujevic … head plasterer/ sculptor: croatia
Ina Vojvodic … art department assistant: croatia
Stjepan Vori … swing gang/ stay painter: croatia
Zvonko Vrbanec … swing gang/ stay carpenter: croatia
Joey Weber … set decoration buyer
Simon Weisse … props modelmaker
Carsten Woithe … set designer
Wolfgang Wrede … set dec painter

Sound Department
Hortense Bailly … first assistant sound editor
Yves Bemelmans … sound recordist
Céline Bernard … foley artist
Guillaume Bouchateau … supervising sound editor
Hans-Jörg Bramm … boom operator
Scott Cannizzaro … adr mixer
Matthieu Dallaporta … foley mixer / re-recording mixer
Dario Domitrovic … adr recordist
Mitch Dorf … adr mixer
Andreas Drost … project manager
Martin Gerigk … utility sound
Jérémy Hassid … post-production sound assistant
Gert Janssen … sound effects editor
Nick Jimenez … adr recordist
Didier Lozahic … re-recording mixer
Jan Meyerdierks … adr mixer
Michael Miller … adr mixer
Kresimir Rodic … sound utility/boom operator
Ivica Slivaric … boom operator
Ante Sprcic … utility cable man: croatia
Jeroen Truijens … dialogue editor
Andreas Turnwald … sound mixer: second unit
Patrick Veigel … sound mixer
David Vranken … sound effects editor

Special Effects by
Uwe Arndt … special effects crew
Kenneth Cassar … Service Provider
Andre Emme … special effects technician
Solon Luigi … aerial rigging coordinator
Jonathan Martin … special effects assistant coordinator / special effects senior technician
Marko Miholic … sfx assistant
Uli Nefzer … special effects supervisor
Daniel Novak … sfx buyer: croatia
Dubravko Ozanic … special effects technician
Jamie Robinson … special effects technician
Andreas Schiller … senior special effects technician / special effects breakaways
Cindy Schnitter … special effects senior technician
Thomas Thiele … senior special effects technician
Carsten Woithe … motion base foreman

Visual Effects by
Carl Albrecht … fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Robert Aldag … visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Fischer Anselm … compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Florian Ast … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Nico Bell … system administrator: ScanlineVFX
Yves Bischoff … compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Christian Bleier … cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Julia Boldt … office manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Konstantin Borchert … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Franz Brandstaetter … compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Dimitri Breidenbach … compositing artist: Filmmore
Ariane Brinkmann … human resources and finances: ScanlineVFX
Manuel Bruder … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Andre Brumme … cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Eric Brummer … render wrangler:RISE Visual Effects Studios
Saskia Carolan … visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Federico Cascinelli … fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Gabriel Chifor … paint and rotoscope artist: ScanlineVFX
Pietro Coco … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jochen Conradt … fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Samantha Cortenbach … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Julian Davidson … fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Marco de Goeij … matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Simone De Salvatore … digital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Markus Degen … visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ivano di Natale … digital compositor / digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Thad Diego … pipeline td: ScanlineVFX
Jack Dunn … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Christoph Düll … cg artist:RISE Visual Effects Studios
Laurens Ehrmann … visual effects supervisor: PLUG
Moritz Eiche … compositing supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Oliver Eikhoff … visual effects editor: ScanlineVFX
Marijn Eken … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Charlie H. Ellis … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Sebastian Elsner … pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Manuel Ferdinand … pipeline td: ScanlineVFX
Daniel Fernandez … fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Johannes Franz … fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Tom Freitag … fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kevin Friederichs … matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Juan Galva … colorist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Riccardo Gambi … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Andreas Giesen … fx supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Olivier Gilles … compositing artist: Filmmore
Jan Glöckner … compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Akin Goecmenli … fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Rene Grasser … visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Florian Greth … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Shawn Griswold … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Joachim Grüninger … visual effects supervisor
Ebru Gönül … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Wolfgang Haas … animation artist: ScanlineVFX
Ännie Habermehl … animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Thomas Hansen … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
David Harter … compositing sequence supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Daniel Hartlehnert … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Thomas Hartmann … fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Christoph Hasche … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jasmin Hasel … visual effects executive producer: ScanlineVFX
Nadine Heinz … hr manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Walid ben Henda … matchmove artist: Filmmore
Thomas Hiebler … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios / digital matte painter
Ulla Himmel von Debschitz … human resources and finances: ScanlineVFX
Oliver Hohn … compositing supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Korbinian Hopfner … fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Stefan Hähnlein … cg artist: ScanlineVFX (as Stephan Hähnlein)
Kolja Hübschmann … rigging td:RISE Visual Effects Studios
Antoine Jannic … digital compositor
Sander Jansen … visual effects supervisor: Filmmore
Alexander Jarosch … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Dziga Kaiser … digital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Eugen Kelle … cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kerstin Kensy … visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Armin Keplinger … cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Dag Kjetsa … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ivo Klaus … fx supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Manuel Klein … cg artist: ScanlineVFX
Oliver Koch … mattepainting artist: ScanlineVFX
Florian Koebisch … fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Joshua Koilpillai … cg artist:RISE Visual Effects Studios
Meier Korbinian … fx supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Christian Kratzert … animation supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Andrea Krupp … compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Oliver Kurrle … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Björn Kähler … digital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Sebastian Küchmeister … fx supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Johanna Lange … visual effects coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Vincent Langer … matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Roland Langschwert … visual effects supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Michael Lankes … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Anne-Kristin Lehmann … human resources and finances: ScanlineVFX
Nicolas Leu … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jenny Leupold … cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Vincent Liebig … visual effects editor: ScanlineVFX
Tord Liljedahl Tønnesen … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Sandra Lindner … human resources and finances: ScanlineVFX
Giuseppe Lombardi … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios / visual effects artist
Björn Lubitz … cg artist: ScanlineVFX
Falk Lude … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Bernd Macht … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Antoine Marbach … visual effects senior producer: ScanlineVFX
Margaux Masson … rotoscope artist: Filmmore
Dirk Matzkuhn … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Dirk Mauche … cg artist: ScanlineVFX
Shaimaa Mawad … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Adrian Meyer … fx td:RISE Visual Effects Studios
Élie Michel … pipeline td:RISE Visual Effects Studios
Michel Mielke … visual effects executive producer: ScanlineVFX
Matthias Mittelmeyer … cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Tobias Moenninger … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Andreas Moosmüller … visual effects editor: ScanlineVFX
Walid Mouawad … cg artist: ScanlineVFX
Julia Mrugala … fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Knuth Möde … digital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Stefan Müller … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Léo Natta … digital compositor
Gabriel Naveau … compositing artist: Filmmore
Sebastian Nozon … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Simon Ohler … fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Alexander Nicolas Ostermann … animation artist: ScanlineVFX
Conrad Ostwald … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ari Panzer … animator:RISE Visual Effects Studios
Steve Parsons … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Patrick Patzschke … visual effects editor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Martin Pedreira … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Johannes Peter … compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Robert Pinnow … visual effects executive producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Christian Pokorny … creative director: ScanlineVFX
Ingo Putze … concept artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Luis Ramsauer … i/o support: ScanlineVFX
Daniel Rath … cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Lena Ratza … human resources and finances: ScanlineVFX
Jana Rexhausen … systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Benjamin Ross … matte painting compositor: ScanlineVFX
Tony Rudolph … digital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios / mattepainting artist: ScanlineVFX
David Salamon … lidar supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Sara Sarmiento … visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Michael Scheffler … system administrator: ScanlineVFX
Stefanie Scheil … animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Franz Schiller … compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Paul Schlie … compositing supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Lisa Schmölzer … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Lukas Schnorfeil … rigging td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Rayk Schroeder … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Carsten Schulte-Braucks … cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Thorsten Schulz Genannt Schoen … fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
David Schulz … cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Oliver Schulz … cg supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Timo Schumacher … fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Alexander Schumann … animation supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Sebastian Schütt … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jérémie Sebban … systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jakob Seidel … visual effects editor: ScanlineVFX
Pilar Seijo … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Samuel Shannon … cg artist:RISE Visual Effects Studios
Chris Smallfield … cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jan Snoekx … cg supervisor: Filmmore
Frank Spies … compositing artist
Sebastian Stanek … matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Helge Stang … compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Jaclyn Stauber … fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Christian Stern … cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Nando Stille … cg supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jonas Stiltz … compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Julia Strack … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jan Strootmann … fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jonas Stuckenbrock … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Martin Tallosy … compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Joshua Raul Teleki … cg artist: ScanlineVFX
Esther Trilsch … rigging td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Robert Tucker … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Hans van Helden … visual effects producer: Filmmore
Johannes Vogl … cg supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Johannes Vogt-Reimuth … render wrangler:RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ute Vollmann … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jonathan Weber … compositing supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
José Manuel Weil … cg artist: ScanlineVFX
Philipp Weinrich … visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Daniel Weiss … cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Sebastian Wernicke … matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Philipp Wibisono … cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Matthias Winkler … cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Daniel Witt … lidar scanning technician: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Christian Wolff … matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Bjoern Wortmann … compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Christian Wunsch … digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Pascal Xander … cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Thomas Zauner … ceo: ScanlineVFX
Gereon Zwosta … cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios

Stunts
Vatroslav Bacic … stunt performer
Henrik Balzer … dive double: Charlie Bewley
Sandra Barger … assistant stunt coordinator
Toni Bobeta … stunt performer
Hojsak Borna … stunt performer
Antoni Botica … stunt performer
Stephani Burkhard … stunts (stunt double: Sylvia Hoeks)
Jan Böhme … stunt performer
Tomislav Cirjak … production coordinator for stunts: croatia
François Doge … stunt supervisor
Sébastien Fouassier … stunt performer
Genadiy Ganchev … stunt performer
Martin Goeres … underwater stunt/diving double: Diarmaid Murtagh
Evangelos Grecos … stunt double: Dimitri Leonidas aka Porter
Tomislav Habulin … stunt performer
Thomas Hacikoglu … assistant stunt coordinator
Fred Hady … dive supervisor / stunt diver
Eduard Hendija … stunt performer
Julian Himmelein … 2. assistent stunt & diving coordinator
Bernhard Häfner … stunt rigger
Radoslav Ignatov … stunt performer
Oliver Juhrs … fight choreographer assistant
Steffen Jung … stunt performer
Sandra Kier … stunt driver
Niklas Kinzel … stunt performer
Alrik Kreemke … stunt performer
Ivana Krile … stunt performer
Markus Kuballa … stunt rigger
Zeljko Loncar … stunt performer
Alexander Mack … stunt performer
Branislav Martinak … stunt performer / stunt rigger
Zeljko Matovina … stunt performer
Stilyan Mavrov … stunt performer
Alister Mazzotti … stunt player
Bruno Montani … stunt performer
Tanja Pelster … stunt/dive double: Sylvia Hoeks
Christian Petersson … stunt double: Sullivan Stapleton
Matija Petrovic … stunt performer
Ivo Popovic … stunt performer
Mladen Pticar … stunt performer
Raimundo Querido … stunt double: Joshua Henry
Swen Raschka … stunt performer
Uli Richter … stunt rigger
Daniel Stockhorst … stunt driver
Zrinka Tosovic … stunt performer
Darko Tuscan … stunt driver
Michal Vesely … stunt actor
Sasa Vuk … stunt performer
Cha-Lee Yoon … stunts
Thomas Zurawski … dive double: Dimitri Leonidas

Camera and Electrical Department
Sado Adrovic … rigging/striking electrician 2nd unit: croatia
Samuel Andert … video assistant: second unit
Timo Andert … digital imaging technician
Leonardo Arapovic … electrician: croatia
Uwe Arndt … cable camera / rigger / wirecam
Igor Babic … video assist cable man: croatia
Reiner Bajo … still photographer
Stefan Baltz … data wrangler: second unit / video assist trainee
Karlo Barber … grip: SU Croatia
Filip Beatovic … rigging/striking electrician 2nd unit: croatia
Klemens Becker … “a” camera operator: steadicam operator
Ales Belak … b cameara/steadicam operator
Sebastian Beutler … electrician
Zdenko Bilandzija … best boy electrician 1st unit: croatia
Alen Bilic … electrician: croatia
Dario Bjelobradic … electrician: croatia
Flip Bleekrode … flight-head operator
Martin Burger … cable camera operator
Branko Cavric … grip: croatia
Stephen Coquin … data manager: Paris unit
Marin Cvrljevic … rigging/striking electrician: croatia
Steven Desbrow … aerial director of photography
Krunoslav Dretar … video assist technician, 2nd unit, Croatia
Ada Détraz … second assistant camera: belgique
Azam Ebeid … Grip: Croatia 2nd unit
Markus Eckert … camera operator: 1st unit daily Germany
Goran Fabrio … second assistant camera VFX camera: second unit, Croatia / second assistant camera “c” camera: second unit, Croatia
Johnny Feurer … first assistant camera a-camera: second unit
Massimiliano Finzi … grip assistant: underwater
Bernhard Fuss … rigging gaffer / rigging gaffer: Germany, Croatia
Hrvoje Galic … electrician: croatia
Ryan Gatt … second assist camera / second assistant camera: 2nd unit / video assist
Nikolaj Georgiew … camera operator: aerial footage
Romain Girard … video trainee: Paris Unit.
Ema Giunio … camera trainee: second unit
Rus Gregorevcic Zlatko … Grip: Croatia 1st unit
Mirko Hans … camera trainee
Hans Hellner … dolly grip: a camera
Stanko Herceg … camera operator D cam: croatia / camera operator Dcam: croatia
Mladen Hison … electrician: croatia
Alice Hobden … underwater operator
Nicholas Jackson … dit: aerial unit
Rafael Jeneral … first assistant camera: B-Camera
Samir Kadric … rigging/striking electrician: croatia
Jakov Matija Kapetanovic … rigging
Dean Kljaic … electrician: croatia
Matjaz Kranjcevic … pilot: multicopter
Krunoslav Krcmar … electrician: croatia
Trpimir Krejacic … rigging gaffer 1st unit: croatia
Pavle Krnjaic … aerial second assistant camera: second unit
Marko Kruljac … sparks/electric: croatia 2nd unit
Markus Kuballa … remote head technician
Stephan Kuch … digital imaging technician & dailies colorist: 2nd Unit
Dario Laljek … electrician: croatia
Daniel Lapira … videoassist
Aarab Larbi … making of
Ivan Loncaric … first assistant camera: “b” camera: second unit Croatia / first assistant camera: aerial unit
Romain Malavoy … first assistant camera: “a” camera: second unit
Marin Marsic … second assistant camera “b” camera: second unit, Croatia
Josip Matausic … key grip 2nd unit: croatia
Sven Mihaljevic … video assist cable man: croatia
Dejan Mugosa … camera operator: multicopter
Laura Nathalie Naschenlas … second assistant camera
Jeton Peci … electrician: croatia
Franjo Penava … best boy electrician 2nd unit: croatia
Marjan Peric … rigging/striking electrician: croatia
Mirko Pivcevic … camera operator Bcam: croatia
Markus Pluta … key grip
Andre Poser … rigging electrician
Mélodie Preel … second assistant camera: second unit, daily
Damir Radinovic … rigging gaffer 2nd unit: croatia
Felix Rauch … digital imaging technician & dailies colorist
Michael Rieck … rigging best boy
Martin Rinderknecht … camera operator: aerial footage
Carola Rodriguez Sanchez … second assistant camera: b camera
Pete Romano … underwater dp
Santiago Gerpe Rosell … qtake operator
Kevin Rosé … camera trainee 2nd unit France
Thomas Roßbach … electrician
Arthur Schwarz … second assistant camera: second unit, daily
Ronald Schwarz … gaffer
Fabio Seyding … second assistant camera: underwater camera unit
Konstantin Smola … cable camera technician
Igor Stikovic … Grip: Croatia 1st unit
Tomislav Sutlar … second assistant camera: C camera
Grégoire Tomat … grip
Vincent Tulasne … QTAKE Video Assist Operator, Paris Unit.
Richard Tyson … electrician
Joris Vandezande … Underwater grip
Mario Vargovic … first assistant camera daily first and second unit Croatia
Domagoj Viljevac … electrician: croatia
Marko Voljevac … electrician: croatia
Goran Vrban … rigging/striking electrician 2nd unit: croatia
Marko Vrdoljak … second assistant camera: aerial unit
Cinediving Wim Michiels … underwater camera operator (as Wim Michiels)
Max Zaher … first assistant camera: a camera main unit
Tomislav Zainko … Grip: Croatia 1st unit

Casting Department
Nicole Cuschieri … extras casting splinter unit
Arijana Genc … extras casting director: Croatia
Stella Lutz … extras casting coordinator: Croatia
Iva Tkalec … extras casting director 1st unit: croatia
Patrick Winkler … extras casting
Andrea Zuljan … extras casting director 2nd unit: croatia

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gordana Angelovski … crowd costume coordinator: croatia
Irena Has … costumer: croatia
Sandra Jakobek … ager/dyer: croatia
Tanja Jesek … costume supervisor: crowd
Katja Kliba … crowd costumer: croatia
Katarina Kolimbatovic … costumer: daily
Sanja Kralj … seamstress: croatia
Iva Krapinec … key costumer: croatia
Zorana Meic … costumer: croatia
Vesna Mihetec … seamstress: croatia
Henning Paulmann … costumer co-ordinator
Veronica Santos Ruiz … costumer: croatia
Barbara Schramm … costumer
Darko Simunovic … webbing: croatia
Dubravka Skvrce … costumer: croatia
Juliana Stenzel … costume supervisor
Ana Toto … costumer
Anne Sophie Velten … costume trainee
Carol Anne Wegner … set costumer: German shoot
David Werer … set costumer: German shoot

Editorial Department
Stijn De Schepper … MD post production: Filmmore
Charlotte Mazzinghi … colorist
Laurent Pelé … first assistant editor
Zorana Rajic … editorial trainee: croatia
Daniel Scheimberg … second assistant editor
Thomas Vanthuyne … second assistant editor

Location Management
Zarko Ivkovic … location scout
Sven Jungwirth … location manager assistant 1st unit: croatia
Zdravko Madzarevic … location manager: croatia
Nina Majcan … location manager assistant 2nd unit: croatia
Miso Novkovic … location assistant: croatia
Tomislav Peleski … location assistant
Charlotte Schaeffer … assistant location manager
Dino Terek … location assistant: croatia
Toni Uravic … location assistant: croatia
Matteo Canalis Wandel … location manager

Music Department
Didier Lozahic … music mixer
Alexandre Mahout … head of music
Tom Russbueldt … score recording engineer

Transportation Department
Maxime Couteret … transportation coordinator: France
Ranko Ganic … picture vehicles wrangler: croatia
Slavko Hita … assistant picture vehicle coordinator: croatia
Domagoj Jelic … assistant picture vehicle coordinator: croatia
Bagaric Jurica … driver: croatia
Tom Kirsten … set dec driver
Jan Kubkowski … picture vehicle coordinator
Christian Mallia … transportation captain
Paulo Mandic … transportation captain 1st unit: croatia
Zdravko Plese … transportation manager: Croatia
Benjamin Reil … driver
Mehmed Resic … picture vehicle coordinator: croatia
Rob Van Der Veen … facilities driver/o.s.m.
Zoran Zrakic … transportation captain 2nd unit: croatia

Other crew
Simon Adegbenro … stand in joshua henry
Damir Antunovic … armorer: croatia
Michael Apling … weapons: Crew & Office Coordinator
Camille Arpajou … script supervisor: reshoots
Tina Milun Bakovic … accommodation and travel coordinator
Grit Belitz … health and safety coordinator
Abigail Borg … Dive Coordinator
Gero Brugmann … legal counsel: Studio Babelsberg
Billy Budd … military consultant
Dragan Buic … marine coordinator assistant: croatia
Leo Burgat … production assistant
Stanley Chircop … film studio manager
Lovro Cizmic … catering and craft: croatia
Davor Crnogorac … aerial coordinator: croatia
Patrick Cullen … military advisor
Nicole Cuschieri … production assistant
Frederic Dagmey … production assistant
Tamara Domljanovic … catering and craft: croatia
Romuald Drault … head accountant supervisor
Nicolas Duval … digital content manager
Katrin Ewerlin … housing coordinator
Ivan Fatzek … set pa: croatia
Sarah Fava … production coordinator
Massimiliano Finzi … cast trainer: underwater
Sabina Friedland … production coordinator
Konstantin Geisel … payroll accountant
Marcel Genzmer … set security
Léa Germain … travel coordinator
Kresimir Glavinic … set pa: croatia
Muriel Gérard … behind the scenes producer: Hurwitz Creative
Andrew Hillsden … safety diver
Nina Hren … catering and craft: croatia
Lara Husnjak … assistant production coordinator: croatia
Sven Hübner … weapons: Armourer
Barbara Ilic … offie pa: croatia
Andrew Jack … dialect coach
Sven Jenuwein … set manager: Germany
Anna Jürges … production secretary
Christian Kada … weapons: weapon technician
Petra Lattemann … assistant payroll accountant
Koen Maenhout … digital content manager: Filmmore
Duska Malesevic … production secretary
Robert Marini … marine coordinator: croatia
Odak Mario … key set pa: croatia
Slaven Matuza … set pa: croatia
Patrick Thomas McManus … Unit / Location Manager
Milivoj Mestrovic … set pa: croatia
Paul Meyer-Gerlt … production controller
Erwin Perusko … set pa: croatia
Branka Rabar … 2nd asst. accountant: croatia / third assistant accountant
Stipe Radic … offie pa: croatia
Damir Radovic … faciliti: croatia
Myriam Rak … legal clearance supervisor
Swen Raschka … fitness trainer
Branko Repalust … armourer
Kristijan Repalust … armourer
Vesna Rokvic … production secretary 1st unit: croatia
Marko Runkas … armorer: croatia
Howard Samuelsohn … dialect coach: adr
Hugues Sauvagnac … unit production assistant: france unit
Anika Psaila Savona … production legal: Malta
Francesca Schembri … Set Production Assistant
Christian Schewe … stand in for dimitri leonidas
Zoe Simijonovic … script supervisor: Main Unit
Jennifer Simonnet … production coordinator – France
Milos Sluga Jr. … it support
Gordana Spanic … second assistant accountant
Todd Spears … production accountant: US
Bernhard Speck … production controller
Marco Spinedi … dive safety team
Jana Splajt … production coordinator 1st unit: croatia
Matea Srsen … production secretary 2nd unit: croatia
Ana Starcevic … production coordinator 2nd unit: croatia
Tomislav Tepsic … faciliti: croatia
Daniel Thornton … production coordinator: Malta
Jelena Udiljak … set pa: croatia
Mario Uy … weapons: Key Armourer 2nd Unit
Matteo Canalis Wandel … unit manager: Croatian Part
Daphne Wattiez … production coordinator
Kay Wiedemann … production accountant
Marie Wildenhain … assistant to co-producer: Mr. Henning Molfenter
Adolf Wojtinek … weapons: HOD
Lutz Zeidler … weapons: Key Armourer 1st Unit
Sonja B. Zimmer … production executive
Gordana Zivkovic … key accountant
Zoran Zivkovic … first assistant accountant