Two men embark on a trip to the Vietnam Veterans Memorial guided by the letters their fathers wrote while serving in the war. Source: IMDB

Genre: Drama

Directed by Carey Scott

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kevin Downes
Carey Scott … (screenwriter)
Harold Uhl … (screenplay)
David A.R. White

Cast and Crew
Kevin Downes as John
David A.R. White as Wayne
Stephen Baldwin as Mansfield
Candace Cameron Bure as Cynthia
Rebecca St. James as Annie
Sean McGowan as Steven George
Scott Whyte as Eddie Adams
Ryan Doom as Pvt. Shears
Chriss Anglin … Arresting Officer
Peggy Lord Chilton Peggy Lord Chilton … Julia
Michael Daley Michael Daley … Pvt. Goldstein
Brian F. Durkin Brian F. Durkin … Rocky
Billoah Greene Billoah Greene …Vietnam Soldier
Alex Huynh Alex Huynh … NVA Captain
David O’Donnell David O’Donnell … Cowboy Ted
Autumn Paul Autumn Paul … Waitress
Sy Richardson Sy Richardson … Dan
Si Robertson Si Robertson … Gas Station Clerk
Hal Rudnick Hal Rudnick … Annoying Co-worker
William Schreck William Schreck … Hoyt
Carey Scott Carey Scott … Officer Pepper
Dylan John Seaton … Pvt. Henderson (as Dylan Seaton)
Sean Sedgwick Sean Sedgwick … Pvt. Burgess
Patrick Wenk-Wolff Patrick Wenk-Wolff … Vietnam Soldier
John H. Tobin John H. Tobin … Gas Station Attendant (uncredited)

Produced by
Shelene Bryan … producer
Bobby Downes … producer
Kevin Downes … producer
Bill Herren … executive producer
Chris Jones … line producer (as Christopher M. Jones)
Daryl C. Lefever … co-producer
Kevin Malone … executive producer
Christopher Morrow … executive producer
Michael Scott … producer
David A.R. White … producer

Music by
Marc Fantini
Steffan Fantini

Cinematography by
Randall Gregg

Film Editing by
Matt Cassell
David de Vos
Alex Kendrick

Casting By
Beverly Holloway

Production Design by
Mona Nahm

Art Direction by
Christian Kistner
Sarah Staskauskas

Set Decoration by
Elizabeth Callens

Costume Design by
Briana Jorgenson

Makeup Department
Tara Lang … makeup artist
Erica Palazzo … key makeup artist
Kaitlin Vidak … makeup artist

Production Management
Jarred Coates … production manager: additional photography

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chad Kapper … second unit director
Michael G. Maurer … first assistant director
Samantha Wear … second assistant director

Art Department
Linda Callens … scenic artist
Christian Kistner … property master
Collin LeBrasseur … set dresser
Steve Ochoa … assistant property master
Mariano Rueda … carpenter
Leonard Short … construction foreman
Albert Valdez … set dresser

Sound Department
Saravoot Kaitkalang … sound mixer
Michael Mori … boom operator

Visual Effects by
William Mings … visual effects Stunts
Surawit Sae Kang … stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department
Bianca Bahena … first assistant camera: b camera
Len Borruso … first assistant camera
William B. Demeritt III … additional best boy grip
Jimmy Hammond … director of photography: second unit
Don Q. Hannah … still photographer
Alex Konowitz … best boy grip / grip
Taavi Lehtimaki … electrician
Nate Lipp … digital imaging technician
Charles R. Mathews … best boy grip
Bill Parris … electrician
Ranjeet Rajan … grip
John Rogers … chief lighting technician
Travis Schott … best boy electric
Russ Stoddard … second assistant camera
Zach Swerdzewski … electrician / grip
Derek J. Vass … additional best boy grip
Jason Wheeler … key grip
Michael Zogleman … rigging best boy electrician

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cami Nemanich … assistant costume designer

Editorial Department
Jason Britton … digital intermediate editor
Nicole Garcia … colorist
David Lamb … digital intermediate producer
Keith Roush … senior colorist
Roy Yu Sun … digital intermediate conform artist

Music Department
Matt Friedman … music editor

Transportation Department
Royale Edward … transportation captain
Marc Laridaen … driver
Beau Reed … transportation coordinator

Other crew
Phillip Abraham … production assistant
Robert Abramoff … production legal
David Arp … production assistant
Chad Bonham … marketing
Torrence Hall … armorer
Steven G. Henderson … production assistant
Leilani Horino … production assistant
Brittany Lefebvre … production coordinator
Daryl C. Lefever … production accountant
Sofia Marquez … production assistant
Jennifer Mullins … script supervisor
Wendy Natividad … production assistant
Kyle Prohaska … marketing
Mike Rinaldi … duck wrangler / production assistant
Mary Shellogg … additional script supervisor
Mike Tristano … armorer